Refined Glycerine is colourless and odorless, sweet-tasting viscous liquid and it is hygroscopic. It has well solublizer, plasticizer, moisturizing and preserving agent.
|PRODUCT||REFINED GLYCERINE 99.7% USP|
|Chemical Identification||1,2,3 Propanetriol (Trihydroxypropane)|
|INCI Name / Origin||Glycerine 99.7% Min USP / Vegetable Origin|
|Physical Appearance||Clear, Colorless liquid|
Timur Oleochemicals supply Refined Glycerine produce by splitting the natural palm oil, palm kernel oil and refined coconut oil, Refined Glycerine with standards USP (United States Pharmacopeia), & EP (European Pharmacopeia) as well certified with HACCP, Kosher Halal and GMP Certification.
Glycerin used in lotions or other skin care products, it helps prevent or combat dry skin. Glycerin is colourless and odorless, sweet testing viscous liquid and it is hygroscopic.
End-use applications for Glycerine include pharmaceutical applications, food and beverage ingredient, sweetener, Personal care items such as tooth pastes, cosmetics, soaps, polyether polyols, alkyd resins, explosives, humectants, coatings, Pet foods, lubricants, flexible foams, solid fuel, de-/anti-icers, paints, textiles, surface coating, paper and printing industry, plastics, daily chemicals, agricultural, toiletries, tobacco, rubber, lubricants , PU Forms, as good additive and many more industries.